Prices and honors

Gullroten

In NHHS, there are many people who spend a lot of time and effort to run and make the student union as wonderful as it is.

We have an incredible student engagement, and there are some enthusiasts who stand out to a great extent. It is these fiery souls that we want to honor through the award of the student association’s honorary award, Gullroten.

Winners of Gullroten

2020

Alexander Ramm

Jon Blekastad

Maria Kaminski

2019

Anders Dovran

Anders Gundersen

Christian Ziesler

2018

Endre Tørnby

Dina Mikalsen

Sebastian Sletten Eide

2017

Aksel Landsem Mjøen

Linda Roald

Mathias Gullien

2016

Hjalmar Richter Kolsaker

Jørgen Iden

Øyvind Fredriksen

2015

Daniel Hundvin Kårbø

Henrik Eftedal

2014

Andreas Sande

Arne Benjamin Schüren Stafsnes

Morten Dørum

2013

Edda Burheim

Kenneth Hanssen

Micael Ueland

2012

Andreas Martin Saxegaard

Erlend Karlseng

Mikkel Myhre

Honorary Member

Honorary members of NHHS have made a special effort for NHHS. The award can only be given to people who are not themselves or have not been members of NHHS, but who, by their commitment to NHHS, have proved worthy of honorary membership.

Honorary Members

2016

Victor Norman

2009

Atle Liland

2003

Irene Hansen

2001

Ingrid McMullin

1982

Erik Haug

Randi Nordstrønen

1981

Karl “Kalle” Lie

1979

Olav Harald Jensen

1972

Gabrielle Welle-Stand

1971

Gudrun Totland

Thorleif Borge

1969

Per Hagelsteen

1962

Hjalmar Fosdahl

1961

Ole Myrvoll

1960

Dag Coward

1959

Axel Sømme

Rolf Waaler

1957

Anna Aars Dahl

1953

Mads Madsen

1946

  1. Meyer Johnsen

Georg von Erpecom

  1. Hagelsteen

1945

Eillif W. Paulson

1941

Ingvar Wederwang

Kristofer Lehmkuhl

Knight of the Niidkiære Cremers order

Knight of the Niidkiere Cremers order is the NHHS’s highest order of honor, and can only be given to former or current members of the NHHS who, through extraordinary involvement over time, have proved worthy of the title.

Knights

2017

Erik Aimar Engebretsen

2014

Christian Olsen

2010

Jenni Varpe Sjøtveit

2005

Rune Larsen

2004

Erlend Prestgard

2002

Johan Christopher Stenersen

1968

Axel Helgeland

1966

Sten Fredrik Lundbo

Tom A. Schanke

1965

Helge Wallum Nordvik

Per Aukner

1957

Per Grøholdt

1952

Magne Reed

1947

Thomas Johan Blehr

1946

Hjalmar Hegge

1941

Fredrik N. Pharo

1940

Per Albert Johannes Palmer

Commanders

1965

Ole Chr. Gulli

1963

Cornelius M. Schilbred

Tore Omholt

1949

Erik Lundgaard